I need help with TDB

Use this forum if you need help using TSRE.
Post Reply
a408814361
Posts: 2
Joined: 17 Nov 2020, 06:06
i make road now,i find Station coordinates is wrong,it can't play ,i delete the road TDB,but Train Simulator Editors & Tools cannot rebulid TDB,What should I do next, please? how to make TDB don't use Train Simulator Editors & Tools?thank you。

User avatar
Switch Tender
Posts: 37
Joined: 17 Jan 2019, 01:58
If you deleted the TDB you'll have to start over unless you have a backup somewhere.
Maybe you can rescue it from the recycle bin.

Randy

eolesen
Posts: 37
Joined: 28 Feb 2021, 02:39
Can you clarify which DB you deleted?

If it's the TDB, you'll need to manually re-select every track piece in the route for it to be operable.

If it's the RDB, you should be able to restore that by clicking on road sections. Again, you'll have to click on every road piece you expect to function with car spawners.

Post Reply